2017 RECIPIENTS BY NAME & SCHOOL

Kathryn Bockman (Aptos H.S.) UC Davis, Swimming

Jonathan Chagnon (Salinas H.S.) Cal Poly, Track & Field

Anthony DeSantis (Palma H.S.) University of Kansas, Baseball

Alexandra Garcia (N. Monterey County H.S.) Hartnell College

Jenna Garcia (Notre Dame H.S.) Simon Fraser University, Wrestling

Isabelle Mandon (Salinas H.S.) CSU Channel Islands

Kingsley Maduike (Santa Clarita H.S.) University of Oregon, Football

Evelin Meza (Greenfield H.S.) San Jose State University, Cross Country

Hannah Renner-Bennett (Pacific Grove H.S.) Santa Barbara CC

Michaela Thornton (Soquel H.S.) Cabrillo College

Amanda Torrez (N. Monterey County H.S.) Monterey Peninsula College, Basketball

Siena Worthy (Ventura H.S.) Westmont College, Tennis

Anela Visesio

2017 RENEWALS BY NAME & SCHOOL

Paul Cieri (Trinity Christian) Albright College, Swimming

Nikki DeSerpa (Notre Dame H.S.) Marist College, Volleyball

Jack Harris (Aptos H.S.) San Francisco State University, Baseball

Allie Loomis (Santa Catalina) UC Irvine, Water Polo 

Megan Mayfield (Salinas H.S.) Concordia University-Portland, Cross Country

Brittany Perez (Alisal H.S.) Hartnell College, Soccer

Erin Reineking (Salinas H.S.) Santa Clara University, Volleyball

Anela Visesio (Seaside H.S.) CSU Monterey Bay, Volleyball

PAST RECIPIENTS

2016 

Paul Cieri (Trinity Christian), Albright College, Swimming 

Makenna DePuydt (Soquel), Wagner College, Swimming 

Nicole DeSerpa (Notre Dame), Marist College, Volleyball 

Alissa Foster (North Salinas), MPC, Basketball and Softball 

Jack Harris (Aptos), San Francisco State, Baseball 

Delilah Houck (No. Monterey County), Warner Pacific University, Wrestling

Ryan Ixtlahuac (York School), Harvard College 

Justin Lucio (Ventura), Willamette University, Basketball 

Jack Margolis (Stevenson School), Santa Clara University 

Leslie Oseguera (Monterey), Hartnell College, Cross Country 

Brittany Perez (Alisal), Hartnell College, Soccer 

Lauren Salvati (Carmel), MPC, Softball 

Sophia Tellez (Salinas), CSUMB, Soccer


2015 

Ben Dorfman (Aptos), UC Santa Cruz, Basketball 

William Kehoe (Carmel), University of San Diego, Football 

Emani Kelley (Ventura), College of Wooster, Cross Country 

Paul Koenig (Seaside), Hartnell College, Track 

Quinn McKone (Novato), Denver University, Lacrosse 

Haley Martin (Salinas), Hartnell College, Volleyball 

Jessica Matthews (Pacific Grove), Cornell College, Basketball 

Megan Mayfield (Salinas), Concordia University-Portland, Cross Country

Mayra Munoz-Garcia (Watsonville), Holy Names University, Cross Country

Ryan Reynolds (Monterey), Gavilan College, Football 

William Samples (North Monterey County), Humboldt State University

Emily Woodward (Notre Dame), MPC


2014 

Jenna Belton (Aptos), USC, Beach Volleyball 

Karli Dugas (Ventura), UCLA, Gymnastics 

Logan Hunter (Monterey), Cal Poly 

Alexandra Lathos (Notre Dame), Long Beach State, Cross Country

Allison Loomis (Santa Catalina), UC Irvine, Waterpolo 

Matthew Murrer (Aptos), College of the Holy Cross, Soccer 

Daniel Nuttall (Monterey), UC San Diego, Volleyball

Erin Reineking (Salinas), Santa Clara University, Volleyball 

Kaitlyn Siaz (North Salinas), Gavilan College  

Kyle Swanson (Palma), Cabrillo College, Baseball 

Anela Visesio (Seaside), CSUMB, Volleyball


2013 

Kaylan Griffith (Carmel), Washington University St. Louis, Tennis 

Kayla Harper (North Salinas), Sacramento State, Rowing 

Kyle Neeley (Monterey), Cal Poly 

Kate Salmonsen (Ventura), Kansas Wesleyan University, Soccer 

Daisy Valladares (Notre Dame), Gavilan College, Volleyball 


2012 

Sarah Anderson (Carmel), Lewis and Clark College, Basketball

Rebekah Corbishley (Monterey), University of the Pacific 

Colby Genasci (Salinas), Cal Poly, Baseball 

Lucas Govan (Carmel), Humboldt State University, Football 

Celina Medina (Notre Dame), Hartnell College, Soccer and Softball

Mackenzie Nelson (North Salinas), Hartnell & Redlands Univ., Volleyball

Riggs Powell (Aptos), Cabrillo College, Football 

Graceann Rettig (Aptos), San Francisco State University, College

Carlee Swanson (Notre Dame), Arizona Christian University, Volleyball


2011 

Juan Alonzo Jr (Alisal) 

Ellie Larronde (Salinas), Chico State, Volleyball 

Maria Ramirez (Notre Dame), Fresno State 

Elizabeth Stivers (Carmel), Creighton University, Volleyball 

Lacee Ventura (Salinas), CSUMB, Volleyball 

Ellen Yamasaki (North Salinas), Pitzer College, Volleyball and Track & Field